Russel Wiki
Advertisement

Schedule[]

January 26-February 1, 2015

Monday-Friday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - PCOO Documentaries
6 am - RadyoBisyon (LIVE)
7 am - Good Morning Boss! (LIVE)
8 am -
Mon & Wed: Science Made Easy (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Physics in Everyday Life (rerun)
Fri: CONSTEL English (rerun)
8:30 am -
Mon & Wed: Chemistry in Action (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Fun with Math (rerun)
9 am - Kahanga-hangang Pilipinas
9:30 am - EZ Shop
10 am -
Mon, Thurs & Fri: RTVM Documentary
Tue & Wed: Japan Documentary
10:30 am - Here Comes Mr. Oh (replay)
MONDAY-WEDNESDAY
11 am - Kampung Boy
12 nn - Terrytoons
12:30 pm - Upin & Ipin
THURSDAY & FRIDAY
11 am - UAAP Season 77 Men’s Football
1 pm - News@1 (LIVE)
2:30 pm -
Mon & Tue: PCOO Documentaries
Wed: RTVM Documentaries
Thurs: Japan Documentary
Fri: UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: UST vs. NU (delayed from Wednesday) (until 4:30 pm)
3 pm -
Mon: 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions: NCL vs. NMI & WVI vs. CEV
Tue: 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions: BIN vs. VIC & NMI vs. WVI
Wed: UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Ateneo vs. Adamson (LIVE)
Thurs: 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions: CEV vs. NCL & SMI vs. NCR
4:30 pm -
Fri: DENR Kalikasan at Kalusugan (LIVE)
5 pm -
Mon-Thurs: Angel's Friends
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE)
7:30 pm - PTV Sports (LIVE)
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm -
Mon: The Veronica Chronicles
Tue: Upload
Wed: PTV Special Forum
Thurs: 9:15 pm - Personage
9:45 pm - Be Alive!
Fri: GSIS Members Hour
10:15 pm - NewsLife (LIVE)
11:30 pm -
Mon: Report Kay Boss!
Tue: Real Lives, Real People
Wed: BizNews
Thurs: Gabay at Aksyon
Fri: Paco Park Presents
12 mn -
Tue & Thurs: PCOO Documentaries
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Himala
Saturday
4 am - RTVM Documentaries
4:30 am - Power to Unite with Elvira
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - PCOO Documentaries
6 am - Sa Iyong Mga Kamay
6:30 am - Oras ng Himala
7:30 am - Soldiers of Christ
8 am - Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas
9 am - Mag-Agri Tayo!
10 am - Buhay Pinoy
10:30 am - Tito the Explorer
11 am - Yan ang Marino
11:30 am - Kakaibang Lunas
12 nn - Camp Lazlo
12:30 pm - Auto Review TV Special
2 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Ateneo vs. UP (LIVE)
4 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: NU vs. DLSU (LIVE)
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE)
7 pm - Shakey's Girls' Volleyball League Season XII: SLU vs. NMI & NCR vs. BIN
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - S.M.E. Go!
10:15 pm - Pinoy U.S. Cops Ride Along
10:45 pm - Sabado Movie Treats
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
Sunday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - Amazing Facts Presents
6 am - Upon This Rock
7:30 am - The Word Exposed
8:30 am - Talitha Kum Healing Mass (LIVE)
9:30 am - The Key of David
10 am - CHInoy TV
10:30 am - Colours of Korea
11 am - Signs & Wonders
11:30 am - Asenso Pinoy
12 nn - Johnny Bravo
12:30 pm - Ben 10: Omniverse
1 pm - Ating Alamin
2 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Adamson vs. UE (LIVE)
4 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: FEU vs. UST (LIVE)
6 pm - Shakey's Girls' Volleyball League Season XII: VIC vs. SMI & NMI vs. CEV
8 pm - The Weekend News (LIVE)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - MTRCB Uncut
10:15 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
10:45 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Oras ng Himala
w/ PTV Newsbreak (top-of-the-hour news capsule)
PTV sked (2/8/15)
2 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
4 pm - 4th UAAP Street Dance Competition
6 pm - News@6
7 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/13, 17 and 20/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Junior's Basketball Finals
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/21-22/15)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw
9;15 pm - EDSAgram
9:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/23-24/15)
5 pm - EDSAgram
5:15 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/25/15)
10 am - EDSAgram
10:05 am - EDSA 29: 29th Anniversary of EDSA People Power Revolution - PTV Coverage (simulcast on RPN 9 and IBC 13)
2:10 pm - News@1
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Fourth–seed playoff: UST Tigresses UST vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws (at Mall of Asia Arena)
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm - PTV Sports
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw
9:15 pm - EDSA 29: A PTV Special Forum
10;15 pm - NewsLife
11:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/26/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Football
4:33 pm - PTV Special Coverage: State Visit to the Republic of the Philippines on His Excellency, Francois Hollande: President of the French Republic (Malacanang)
5:16 pm - Filipino Excellence
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@6
6:16 pm - PTV Special Coverage
7:33 pm - Press Conference (replay)
7:55 pm - PTV Newsbreak
8 pm - Angel's Friends
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (2/28/15)
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball 1st Round: NU Lady Bulldogs NU vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws (at Smart Araneta Coliseum)
6 pm - News@16
7 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/1/15)
2 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
4 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Football Semifinals: De La Salle Green Archers vs. Ateneo Blue Eagles
6 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Football Semifinals: FEU Tamaraws FEU vs. UP Fighting Maroons
8 pm - The Weekend News
9 pm - Philippine Lotter Draw
9:15 pm - Gokui: Chasing the Dream (premiere)
10:15 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/4/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Semifinals (at Smart Araneta Coliseum)
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/5/15)
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Baseball Finals: La Salle Green Archers vs. Ateneo Blue Eagles
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/7/15)
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Semifinals (at the Mall of Asia Arena)
6 pm - News@16
7 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/8/15)
3 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Football Finals: UP Maroons vs FEU Tamaraws
5 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Football Finals: De La Salle Green Archers vs. FEU Tamaraws
8 pm - The Weekend News
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/11/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Finals: Ateneo Lady Eagles vs. La Salle Lady Spikers
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/13/15)
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Men's Baseball Finals: Ateneo Blue Eagles vs. De La Salle Green Archers
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/14/15)
2 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Awarding Ceremony
3 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball Finals (Game 2): Ateneo Lady Eagles vs. La Salle Lady Spikers (live)
6 pm - News@16
7 pm - 2014 Shakey's Girls V-League of Champions
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/25 and 27/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Road To The Championship Special Documentary
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 77 Softball Finals
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@16
7:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/28/15)
3 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Road To The Championship Special Documentary
4 pm - UAAP Season 77
6 pm - News@16
7 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (3/29/15)
3 pm - UAAP Season 77 Women's Volleyball: Road To The Championship Special Documentary
4 pm - UAAP Season 77
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (4/11/15)
5 pm - UAAP Season 77 Closing Ceremony (delayed telecast from April 10)
6 pm - News@16
7 pm - Spiker's Turf
9 pm onwards - Regular programming

April 20-26, 2015 - PTV celebrates 41st anniversary on April 16, 2015.

Monday-Friday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (Amor Larrosa) (LIVE)
5:30 am - PCOO Documentaries
6 am - RadyoBisyon (Francis Cansiño, Vivienne Gulla, Arra Perez and Julius Disamburun) (LIVE)
7 am - Good Morning Boss! (LIVE) (Dianne Medina, Audrey Gorriceta, Karla Paderna, Jules Guiang)
8 am -
Mon & Wed: Chemistry in Action (Ramon Miranda) (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Science Made Easy (Lourdes R. Carale) (rerun)
Fri: CONSTEL English (Mae Fernandez-Legaspi) (rerun)
8:30 am -
Mon & Wed: Physics in Everyday Life (Dr. Zeny Domingo) (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Fun with Math (Queena Lee-Chua) (rerun)
9 am - Kahanga-hangang Pilipinas (Li Ann de Leon and Bryan Termulo)
9:30 am - TV Shoppe (with Press Conference)
12 nn - Upin & Ipin
12:30 pm - BoBoiBoy
1 pm - News@1 (Kirby Cristobal and Princess Habibah Sarip) (LIVE)
2:30 pm -
Mon-Thurs: TV Shoppe
Fri: C-CAAPKalikasan at Kalusugan (LIVE)
3 pm -
Mon-Thurs: Magic Wonderland
3:30 pm - FBA (Filsports Basketball Association)
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@6 (Kathy San Gabriel and Rolly "Lakay" Gonzalo) (LIVE)
7:30 pm - PTV Sports (Dennis Principe, Meg Siozon and Hajji Kaamiño) (LIVE)
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm -
Mon: The Veronica Chronicles (Veronica Balayut-Jimenez)
Tue: Report Kay Boss! (Carla Lizardo)
Wed: PTV Special Forum (Marc Castrodes, Kathy San Gabriel and Gio Tingson)
Thurs: 9:15 pm - Personage (Carla Lizardo)
9:45 pm - Be Alive! (Susan Barlin, Maggie dela Riva and Anna Rivera)
Fri: GSIS Members Hour (VP Margie Jorillo and Ms. Bo Sanchez)
10:15 pm - NewsLife (Robert Tan, Catherine Vital and Ysabella Montano) (LIVE)
11:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
1:30 am to 2:30 am - Oras ng Himala
Saturday
5 am - Panahon.TV (Howard Zaleta) (LIVE)
5:30 am - Oras ng Himala
6:30 am - Soldiers of Christ
7 am - Amazing Facts Presents
7:30 am - Kakaibang Lunas
8 am - Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas (Mayor Gerardo Calderon)
9 am - Mag-Agri Tayo! (Philip Daffon)
10 am - Buhay Pinoy (Patty Santos and Jaime Santos)
10:30 am - Tito the Explorer (Tito Potato)
11 am - Yan ang Marino (Maresciel Yao and Vice Admiral Eduardo Santos)
11:30 am - Dexter's Laboratory
12 nn - Camp Lazlo
12:30 pm - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
1 pm - Auto Review (Ron de los Reyes)
1:30 pm - The Doctor is In (Eric Tayag and Registered Nurse Janice Lagman)
2 pm - UAAP Season 77
6 pm - News@6 (Phoebe Javier and Ralph Obina) (LIVE)
7 pm - Spiker's Turf
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - S.M.E. Go! (Michael Angelo)
10:15 pm - Pinoy U.S. Cops Ride Along (Ben Tulfo)
10:45 pm - Sabado Movie Treats
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
Sunday
4:30 am - The Key of David
5 am - Panahon.TV (Howard Zaleta) (LIVE)
5:30 am - Upon This Rock
7 am - The Word Exposed
8 am - Talitha Kum Healing Mass (LIVE)
9 am - Signs & Wonders
9:30 am - CHInoy TV
10:30 am - Real Lives, Real People (Mr. Joromy Santos)
11 am - Gabay at Aksyon
11:30 am - Kusina Atbp. (Bambi Lichauco)
12 nn - The Powerpuff Girls
12:30 pm - Ben 10: Omniverse
1 pm - TSAS (The Sunday Afternoon Show) (Cherryz Mendoza, Justin Ward, together with Secarats artists and talents)
2 pm - Ating Alamin (Gerry Geronimo)
3 pm - At the Top (Millie Gleeson and Johnny Schofield)
3:30 pm - Green&Fab
4 pm - UAAP Season 77
8 pm - The Weekend News (Rocky Ignacio and Jorge Bandola with Joseph Parafina and Julius Disamburun) (LIVE)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Paco Park Presents (Thea Perez)
10:15 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
10:45 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Oras ng Himala
w/ PTV Newsbreak (top-of-the-hour news capsule)
PTV sked (6/22/15)
5 pm - Kalayaan: Pamanang Karagatan
5:30 pm - Magic Wonderland
6 pm - News@6
7:30 pm - PTV Sports
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw
9:15 pm - The Veronica Chronicles
10:15 pm - NewsLife
11:30 pm - Kalayaan: Pamanang Karagatan (replay)
12 mn onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (6/23-26/15)
5 pm - Kalayaan: Pamanang Karagatan (replay)
5:30 pm - Magic Wonderland
6 pm - News@6
7:30 pm - PTV Sports
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw
9:15 pm -
Tue: Iskoolmates
Wed: PTV Special Forum
Thurs: 9:15 pm - Personage
9:45 pm - Be Alive!
Fri: GSIS Members Hour
10:15 pm - NewsLife
11:30 pm - Kalayaan: Pamanang Karagatan (replay)
12 mn onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (7/7-10/15)
5 pm - Kalayaan: Paninindigan para sa Karagatan
5:30 pm - Magic Wonderland
6 pm - News@6
7:30 pm - PTV Sports
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw
9 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (7/11 and 12/15)
3:30 pm - Kalayaan: Paninindigan para sa Karagatan
4 pm onwards - Regular programming

July 13-19, 2015

Monday-Friday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Tao at Turismo
6 am - RadyoBisyon (LIVE)
7 am - Good Morning Boss! (LIVE)
8 am -
Mon & Wed: Chemistry in Action (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Science Made Easy (rerun)
Fri: CONSTEL English (rerun)
8:30 am -
Mon & Wed: Physics in Everyday Life (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Fun with Math (rerun)
9 am - Vision TV Shopping
11 am - Shop Japan
12 nn - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Tao at Turismo/West Philippine Sea Documentaries
1 pm - News@1 (LIVE)
2:30 pm - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Shop Japan
3:30 pm - Spikers' Turf (Collegiate Conference)
5:30 pm - Magic Wonderland
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE)
7:30 pm - PTV Sports (LIVE) back-to-back with Pangako ng Kapayapaan
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm -
Mon: KwatroBersyal
Tue: Iskoolmates
Wed: PTV Special Forum
Thurs: 9:15 pm - Personage
9:45 pm - Be Alive!
Fri: GSIS Members Hour
10:15 pm - NewsLife (LIVE)
11:30 pm - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Tao at Turismo
12 mn - West Philippine Sea Documentaries
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Himala
Saturday
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Tao at Turismo
6 am - ASEAN: One Vision, One Identity, One Community
6:30 am - Oras ng Himala
7:30 am - Soldiers of Christ
8 am - Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas
9 am - Mag-Agri Tayo!
10 am - Buhay Pinoy
10:30 am - Tito the Explorer
11 am - Yan ang Marino
11:30 am - Gabay at Aksyon
12 nn - Magic Wonderland
1 pm - Pre-SONA Documentaries
2 pm - Auto Review
2:30 pm - West Philippine Sea Documentaries
3 pm - Oras ng Katotohanan
4 pm - Alagang Magaling
5 pm - Pre-SONA Documentaries
5:30 pm - The Doctor is In
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE)
7 pm - Spikers' Turf (Collegiate Conference)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Pangako ng Kapayapaan
9:30 pm - Pinoy U.S. Cops Ride Along
10 pm - West Philippine Sea Documentaries
10:30 pm - Sabado Movie Treats
12:30 am to 2 am - Vision TV Shopping
Sunday
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE)
5:30 am - Pangako ng Kapayapaan/Tao at Turismo
6 am - Upon This Rock
7:30 am - The Word Exposed
8:30 am - Talitha Kum Healing Mass (LIVE)
9:30 am - The Key of David
10 am - CHInoy TV
10:30 am - ASEAN: One Vision, One Identity, One Community
11 am - Signs & Wonders
11:30 am - Real Lives, Real People
12 nn - West Philippine Sea Documentaries
12:30 pm - Pre-SONA Documentaries
1 pm - TSAS Eh Di Wow!
2 pm - Ating Alamin
3 pm - Kakaibang Lunas
3:30 pm - Oras ng Katotohanan
4:30 pm - Kusina Atbp.
5 pm - Health Care
5:30 pm - Amazing Facts Presents
6 pm - The Weekend News (LIVE)
7 pm - S.M.E. Go!
8 pm - Paco Park Presents
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Pangako ng Kapayapaan
9:30 pm - Pre-SONA Documentaries
10 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
10:30 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Himala
w/ PTV Newsbreak (top-of-the-hour news capsule)
PTV sked (8/23/15)
3:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
5:05 pm - Forum 2015: COHRED | Global Forum on Research and Innovation for Health
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (9/21 and 28/15)
3:30 pm - Spikers' Turf 1st Season Collegiate Conference Battle for Third: EAC Generals vs. NCBA Wildcats
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (9/22 and 29/15)
3:30 pm - Spikers' Turf 1st Season Collegiate Conference Finals: Ateneo Blue Eagles vs. NU Bulldogs
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (10/3/15)
12 nn - Auto Review
12:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
1 pm - UAAP Season 78 Cheerdance Competition (LIVE) (live at the Mall of Asia Arena)
6 pm - News@6
7 pm onwards - Regular programming
UAAP SEASON 78 SCHEDULE (10/4/15)
11 am - UAAP Season 78 Men's Basketball: UP vs. Adamson
1 pm - Kakaibang Lunas
1:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
3:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
4 pm - UAAP Season 78 Men's Basketball: DLSU vs. Ateneo
6 pm - The Weekend News (LIVE)
7 pm - In This Corner
8 pm - Paco Park Presents
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
9:45 pm - Sunday Night Showdown: Olympus Has Fallen
11:45 pm onwards - Regular programming

October 2015

Monday to Friday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE) (Amor Larrosa)
5:30 am - West Valley F./PCOO Documentaries
6 am - RadyoBisyon (LIVE) (Francis Cansino, Vivienne Gulla, Arra Perez)
7 am - Good Morning Boss! (LIVE) (Dianne Medina, Aljo Bendijo, Karla Paderna, Jules Guiang)
8 am -
Mon & Wed: Chemistry in Action (Ramon Miranda) (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Science Made Easy (Lourdes R. Carale) (rerun)
Fri: CONSTEL English (Mae Fernandez-Legaspi) (rerun)
8:30 am -
Mon & Wed: Physics in Everyday Life (Dr. Zeny Domingo) (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Fun with Math (Queena Lee-Chua) (rerun)
9 am - Vision TV Shopping / TV Shop Philippines
11 am - Shop Japan
12 nn - Upin & Ipin
12:30 pm - Keke's Story
1 pm - News@1 (LIVE) (Kirby Cristobal, Princess Habibah Sarip, Hajji Kaamiño)
Mon, Tue, Thurs & Fri
2:30 pm - Shop Japan
3:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
5:30 pm - Magic Wonderland
Wed
2 pm - UAAP Season 78 (LIVE)
later
2:30 pm - Shop Japan
3 pm -
Mon, Tue & Thurs: Magic Wonderland
Wed & Fri: Upfront at the UAAP
3:30 pm -
Mon, Tue & Thurs: Spiker's Turf
Wed: UAAP Season 78 (LIVE)
Fri: UAAP Season 78 (delayed)
5:30 pm - Here Comes Mr. Oh
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE) (Kathy San Gabriel, Rolly "Lakay" Gonzalo, Aljo Bendijo)
7:30 pm -
Mon-Thurs: PTV Sports (LIVE) (Dennis Principe, Meg Siozon, Hajji Kaamiño)
Fri: Kapihan sa Media ng Bayan (Aljo Bendijo)
8:30 pm - Make Your Wish / A Daughter Just Like You (premieres October 19)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm -
Mon: Bara Bara: Anything Goes! (Red Ollero, Phoebe Walker, James Caraan, Nikki Viola. Kat Medina, Miggy Mart)
Tue: Bridging Borders (Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez) / KwatroBersyal (Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez) / The Veronica Chronicles (Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez) / Public Eye
Wed: PTV Special Forum (Kathy San Gabriel, Anthony Pangilinan, Gio Tingson)
Thurs: 9:15 pm - Personage (Carla Lizardo)
9:45 pm - Be Alive! (Susan Barlin, Maggie dela Riva, Anna Rivera)
Fri: GSIS Members Hour (VP Margie Jorillo, Ms. Bo Sanchez)
10:15 pm - NewsLife (LIVE) (Anthony Pangilinan, Catherine Vital, Ria Fernandez)
11:30 pm -
Mon: Report Kay Boss! (Carla Lizardo)
Tue: Japan Video Topics / Countdown to Rio
Wed: S.M.E. Go! (Michael Angelo)
Thurs: Real Lives, Real People (Mr. Joromy Santos)
Fri: Paco Park Presents
12 mn -
Tue & Thurs: ASEAN Documentaries
12:30 am to 1:30 am - Oras ng Himala
Saturday
4 am - Oras ng Himala
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE) (Howard Zaleta)
5:30 am - Amazing Facts Presents
6 am - Soldiers of Christ
6:30 am - ASEAN: One Vision, One Identity, One Community
7 am - Lakbayin ang Magandang Pilipinas (Mayor Gerry Calderon)
8 am - Mag-Agri Tayo! (Philip Daffon)
9 am - Buhay Pinoy (Patty Santos, Jaime Santos)
9:30 am - Tito the Explorer (Tito Potato)
10 am - Yan Ang Marino (Maresciel Yao, Vice Admiral Eduardo Santos)
10:30 am - Gabay at Aksyon
11 am - The Doctor Is In (Eric Tayag, Registered Nurse Janice Lagman)
11:30 am - CHInoyTV
12:30 pm - Transformers: Robots in Disguise
1 pm - Auto Review (Ron de los Reyes)
1:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP (Bea Daez, Janeena Chan, Addie Manzano, Natasha Alquiros)
2 pm - UAAP Season 78 (LIVE)
6 pm - News@6 (LIVE) (Phoebe Javier, Ralph Obina)
7 pm - Spiker's Turf
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Iskoolmates
10:15 pm - Pinoy US Cop Ride Along (Ben Tulfo)
10:45 pm - Sabado Movie Treats
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
Sunday
4 am - Oras ng Katotohanan
5 am - Panahon.TV (LIVE) (Howard Zaleta)
5:30 am - Upon this Rock
7 am - Signs & Wonders
7:30 am - The Key of David
8 am - Talitha Kim Healing Mass (LIVE)
9 am - Alagang Magaling
10 am - Ating Alamin (Gerry Geronimo)
11 am - Kakaibang Lunas / Sweepstakes Draw (last Sunday of the month)
11:30 am - Spiker's Turf
1:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP (Bea Daez, Janeena Chan, Addie Manzano, Natasha Alquiros)
2 pm - UAAP Season 78 (LIVE)
6 pm - The Weekend News (LIVE) (Rocky Ignacio and Jorge Bandola w/ Joseph Parafina and Julius Disamburun) / Spiker's Turf
7 pm - In This Corner / Spiker's Turf
8 pm - Bara Bara: Anything Goes! (replay) / The Weekend News (LIVE)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - Countdown to Rio
9:45 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
10:15 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:15 am to 1:15 am - Oras ng Himala
later
6 pm - Spiker's Turf
8 pm - The Weekend News (LIVE)
9 pm - Philippine Lottery Draw (LIVE)
9:15 pm - In This Corner
10:15 pm - Kasangga Mo Ang Langit & Biyaheng Langit
10:45 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:45 am to 1:45 am - Oras ng Himala
PTV sked (10/11/15)
11 am - UAAP Season 78: FEU vs. AdMU
1 pm - Kakaibang Lunas
1:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
3:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
4 pm - UAAP Season 78: UST vs. DLSU
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/8/15)
11 am - UAAP Season 78: NU vs. UP
1 pm - Kakaibang Lunas
1:30 pm - Spiker's Turf
3:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
4 pm - UAAP Season 78: DLSU vs. AdMU
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/17/15)
9:30 am - APEC Special Coverage 2015
12 nn onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/18/15)
9:12 am - APEC Special Coverage 2015
12:30 pm - Regular programming
3:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball 4th Seed Playoff: UST Tigresses vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/19/15)
9:08 am - APEC Special Coverage 2015
12:20 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/20/15)
10:04 am - APEC Special Coverage 2015
12 nn onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/21/15)
1:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball Semifinals: UE Lady Warriors vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles
3:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
4 pm - UAAP Season 78 Final Four (Semifinals)
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/22/15)
3:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
4 pm - UAAP Season 78 Final Four (Semifinals)
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/25/15)
10 am - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball Semifinals: Game 1 (De La Sall Lady Archers vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles)
1 pm - News@1
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Finals: Game 1 (FEU vs, UST)
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (11/28/15)
10 am - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball Semifinals: Game 2 (De La Sall Lady Archers vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles)
1:30 pm - Upfront at the UAAP
2 pm - UAAP Season 78 Men's Basketball Awarding Ceremony
3 pm - UAAP Season 78 Finals: Game 2 (FEU vs, UST) (simulcast on ABS-CBN and ABS-CBN Sports+Action)
6 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (12/2/15)
10 am - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball Finals Game 1: NU Lady Bulldogs vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles
1 pm - News@1
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Finals: Game 3 (FEU vs, UST)
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
PTV sked (12/6/15)
2:30 pm - UAAP Season 78 Women's Basketball Finals Game 2: NU Lady Bulldogs vs. Ateneo Lady Eagles
5:30 pm onwards - Regular programming
See also:
In-house Programs – PTV
Advertisement