Russel Wiki
Advertisement

January 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 5 am – Unang Hirit
  • 8 am – Takoyaki Mantleman
  • 8:30 am –
    • Princess Sissi (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Cow and Chicken (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am –
    • Chomajin Hero Wataru (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am – Sesame Street
  • 10 am – Teletubbies
  • 10:30 am – D! Day
  • 11:30 am – Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay ng Pag-Ibig
  • 12 nn- Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm – Rio del Mar
  • 2 pm – Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 2:30 pm – Morella
  • 3 pm – Maynila
  • 3:30 pm – Kahit na Magtiis
  • 4 pm – Gadget Boy Kanipan
  • 4:30 pm –
  • Doraemon (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Master of Mosquiton (1999) (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5 pm -
    • Mojacko (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Vision of Escaflowne (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm – Extra Extra
  • 6 pm – Saksi
  • 6:30 pm -
    • Trigun (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 7 pm -
    • Dragon Ball (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Virtua Fighter (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 7:30 pm – Pinoy Blockblusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • 1 For 3 (Thursday)
  • Fri: 7:30 pm – Fushigi Yuugi
  • 8:30 pm – Pokemon
  • 9 pm -
  • GMA Drama Mini-Series Presents: Tuwing Umuulan Kapiling Ka (9:30 pm) (Monday)
  • Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • GMA Drama Studio Presents (Wednesday)
  • Viva Sinerama (8:30 pm) (Thursday)
  • Bubble Gang (8:30 pm) (Friday)
  • What Went Wrong (10 pm) (Friday)
  • 10:30 pm – Frontpage: Ulat ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11 pm -
    • Mon: i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries
    • Tues: The Probe Team
    • Wed: Imbestigador
    • Thurs: Debate with Mare at Pare
    • Fri: Emergency
  • 12 mn – The 700 Club (except on Friday)

Monday:

  • 1 am – Growing Up (rerun)
  • 2:30 am – Mikee (rerun)
  • 3:30 am to 4:15 am – Kate ‘n Boogie (rerun)

Tuesday:

  • 1 am – The Pulpit of Christ
  • 1:30 am – Mixed Nuts (rerun)
  • 2:30 am to 4:15 am – Modern Romance sa Telebisyon (rerun)

Wednesday:

  • 1 am – Signs & Wonders
  • 2 am – Ober Da Bakod (rerun)
  • 3:30 am to 4:15 am – D’Lookalayks (rerun)

Thursday:

  • 1 am – Word of Hope
  • 1:30 am – Toynk (Hulog ng Langit) (rerun)
  • 2:30 am to 4:15 am – Di Ba’t Ikaw (rerun)

Friday:

  • 12 mn – One Cubed
  • 12:30 am – CWN: Christian World News
  • 1 am – Let There Be Light
  • 2 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade
  • 4 am to 4:45 am – Billy Bilyonaryo (rerun)

Saturday[]

  • 4:45 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – The 700 Club
  • 6 am – Iglesia Ni Cristo at Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am – Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am – Open Sesame
  • 8:30 am – Batang Batibot
  • 9 am – Disney Adventures
  • 10:30 am – Digital LG Quiz
  • 11:30 am – Campus Video
  • 12 nn – Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm – Startalk
  • 4 pm – Click
  • 5:30 pm – Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm – Kakabakaba
  • 8 pm – Kiss Muna
  • 9 pm – GMA’s Best
  • 11 pm – Master Showman Presents
  • 12:30 am – GMA Network News
  • 1 am – The 700 Club International
  • 1:30 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade
  • 3:15 am to 3:45 am - Goosebumps

Sunday[]

  • 3:45 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4 am – Hot Science
  • 4:30 am – Curiosity Show
  • 5 am – Eerie Indiana
  • 5:30 am – Ninja Turtles
  • 6 am – In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am – Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am – The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am – Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am – Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am – 5 and Up
  • 10 am – Stickin’ Around
  • 10:30 am – Knight Hunters
  • 11 am – Fox Kids block
  • 12 nn – SOP
  • 2:30 pm – Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm – S-Files
  • 5:30 pm – Partners: Mel & Jay
  • 7 pm – Idol Ko Si Kap
  • 8:30 pm – GMA Love Stories
  • 9:30 pm – SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm – Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am – GMA Network News
  • 1 am – A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade
  • 4 am to 4:15 am – Music Video Features

February 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club
  • 5 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Takoyaki Mantleman
  • 8:30 am -
  • Princess Sissi (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Cow and Chicken (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am -
  • Chomajin Hero Wataru (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am - Sesame Street
  • 10 am - Teletubbies
  • 10:30 am - D! Day
  • 11:30 am - Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay ng Pag-Ibig
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm - Rio del Mar
  • 2 pm - Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm - Morelia
  • 3 pm - Maynila
  • 3;30 pm - Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm - Gadget Boy Kanipan
  • 4:30 pm - Genshikun
  • 5 pm -
  • Doraemon (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm - Extra,Extra
  • 6 pm - Saksi
  • 6:30 pm -
  • Trigun (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 7 pm -
  • Dragon Ball (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Virtua Fighter (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 7:30 pm -
  • Pinoy Blockbusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • 1 for 3 (Thursday)
  • Fushigi Yuugi (Friday)
  • 8 pm - Pokemon (Friday)
  • 8:30 pm -
  • Viva Sinerama (Thursday)
  • Bubble Gang (Friday)
  • 9 pm -
  • Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Giselle Toengi (Wednesday)
  • 9:30 pm - GMA Drama Mini-Series Presents: Tuwing Umuulan Kapiling Ka (Monday)
  • 10 pm - What Went Wrong (Friday)
  • 10:30 pm - Frontpage: Ulat Ni Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 11 pm -
  • Monday: i Witness: The GMA Documentaries
  • Tuesday: The Probe Team
  • Wednesday: Imbestigador
  • Thursday: Debate with Mare at Pare
  • Friday: Emergency
  • 12 mn - The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)

Tuesday:

  • 1 am - The Pulpit of Christ

Wednesday:

  • 1 am - Signs & Wonders

Thursday:

  • 1 am - Word of Hope

Friday:

  • 12 mn - One Cubed
  • 12:30 am - CWN: Christian World News
  • 1 am - Let There Be Light
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - The 700 Club
  • 6 am - Iglesia Ni Cristo at Gabat at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am - Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am - Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am - Superman
  • 9 am - Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am - Let's & Go
  • 10 am - Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am - Campus Video
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga
  • 2:30 pm - Startalk
  • 4 pm - Click
  • 5:30 pm - Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm - Kakabakaba
  • 8 pm - Kiss Muna
  • 9 pm - GMA's Best
  • 11 pm - Master Showman Presents
  • 12:30 am - GMA Network News
  • 1 am - The 700 Club International
  • 1:30 am to 3:30 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - Ecclesia in Asia
  • 6 am - In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am - Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am - The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am - Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am - Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am - 5 & Up
  • 10 am - Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am - Wunch Punch
  • 11:30 am - Action Man
  • 12 nn - SOP
  • 2:30 pm - Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm - S Files
  • 5:30 pm - Partners: Mel & Jay
  • 7 pm - Idol Ko Si Kap
  • 8:30 pm - GMA Love Stories
  • 9:30 pm - SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm - Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am - GMA Network News
  • 1 am - A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

April 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am – Guidelines for Family Living With Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 5 am – Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 am –
    • Spiderman (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Inspector Gadget (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am –
    • Pocket Dragon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am – Sesame Street
  • 10 am – Blue's Clues
  • 10:30 am – D! Day
  • 11:30 am – Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay
  • 12 nn- Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm – Biglang Sibol, Bayang Imposibol
  • 2 pm – Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm – Morella
  • 3 pm – Maynila
  • 3:30 pm – Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm – 
  • TBA / The Powerpuff Girls ( Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
  • Johnny Bravo (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 4:30 pm – Genshikun
  • 5 pm -
    • Doraemon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm – Extra Extra
  • 6 pm – Saksi
  • 6:30 pm - Lupin III.
  • 7 pm - Dragon Ball
  • 7:30 pm- Ikaw Lang Ang Mamahalin
  • 8 pm – Pinoy Blockblusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • 1 For 3 (Thursday)
  • Fri 8 pm – Pokemon
  • 8:30 pm – Bubble Gang
  • 9 pm - Viva Sinerama (Thursday)
  • 9:30 pm - Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Ruffa Mae Quinto (Wednesday)
  • 10 pm - Kiss Muna (Monday)
  • GMA Love Stories (Friday)
  • 11 pm – Frontpage: Ulat ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11:30 pm -
    • Mon: i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries
    • Tues: The Probe Team
    • Wed: Imbestigador
    • Thurs: Debate with Mare at Pare
    • Fri: Emergency
  • 12:30 am – The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)

Tuesday:

  • 1:30 am – The Pulpit of Christ

Wednesday:

  • 1:30 am – Signs & Wonders

Thursday:

  • 1:30 am – Word of Hope

Friday:

  • 12:30 am – One Cubed
  • 1 am – CWN: Christian World News
  • 1:30 am – Let There Be Light
  • 2:30 am to 4 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living With Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – The 700 Club
  • 6 am – Ang Iglesia Ni Cristo: Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am – Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am – Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am – Superman
  • 9 am – Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am - Let's & Go
  • 10 am – Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am – Campus Video
  • 12 nn – Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm – Startalk
  • 4 pm – Click
  • 5:30 pm – Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm – Idol Ko si Kap
  • 8:30 pm – Kakabakaba
  • 9:30 pm – GMA’s Best
  • 11:30 pm – Master Showman Presents
  • 1 am – GMA Network News
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 3:30 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am – Guidelines for Family Living With Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – Ecclesia in Asia
  • 6 am – In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am – Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am – The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am – Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am – Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am – 5 and Up
  • 10 am – Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am – Wunch Punch
  • 11:30 am – Action Man
  • 12 nn – SOP
  • 2:30 pm – Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm – S-Files
  • 5:30 pm – Partners with Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 7 pm – Bitoy’s World
  • 7:30 pm – GMA Telesine Special
  • 9:30 pm – SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm – Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am – GMA Network News
  • 1 am – A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 3:30 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

June 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 5 am – Unang Hirit
  • 8 am –
    • Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 am –
    • Spiderman (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Inspector Gadget (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am –
    • Pocket Dragon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am – Sesame Street
  • 10 am – Blues Clues
  • 10:30 am – D! Day
  • 11:30 am – Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay
  • 12 nn- Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm – Biglang Sibol, Bayang Imposibol
  • 2 pm – Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm – Morelia
  • 3 pm – Maynila
  • 3:30 pm – Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm –
    • The Powerpuff Girls (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Johnny Bravo (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 4:30 pm – After War Gundam X
  • 5 pm -
    • Doraemon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm – Extra Extra
  • 6 pm – Saksi
  • 6:30 pm - Lupin III.
  • 7 pm - Dragon Ball
  • 7:30 pm - Ikaw Lang Ang Mamahalin
  • 8 pm – Pinoy Blockblusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • 1 For 3 (Thursday)
  • Fri: 8 pm – Pokemon
  • 8:30 pm – Bubble Gang
  • 9 pm - Viva Sinerama (Thursday)
  • 9:30 pm - Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Assunta De Rossi (Wednesday)
  • 10 pm - Kiss Muna (Monday)
  • GMA Love Stories (Friday)
  • 11 pm – Frontpage: Ulat ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11:30 pm -
    • Mon: i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries
    • Tues: The Probe Team
    • Wed: Imbestigador
    • Thurs: Debate with Mare at Pare
    • Fri: Emergency
  • 12:30 am – The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)

Tuesday:

  • 1:30 am – The Pulpit of Christ

Wednesday:

  • 1:30 am – Signs & Wonders

Thursday:

  • 1:30 am – Word of Hope

Friday:

  • 12:30 am – One Cubed
  • 1 am – CWN: Christian World News
  • 1:30 am – Let There Be Light
  • 2 am to 4 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – The 700 Club
  • 6 am – Ang Iglesia Ni Cristo: Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am – Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am – Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am – Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
  • 9:00 am - Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am - Let's & Go
  • 10 am – Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am – Campus Video
  • 12 nn – Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm – Startalk
  • 4 pm – Click
  • 5:30 pm – Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm – Idol Ko si Kap
  • 8:30 pm – Kakabakaba
  • 9:30 pm – GMA’s Best
  • 11:30 pm – Master Showman Presents
  • 1 am – GMA Network News
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – Ecclesia In Asia
  • 6 am – In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am – Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am – The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am – Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am – Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am – 5 and Up
  • 10 am – Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am – Wunch Punch
  • 11:30 am – Action Man
  • 12 nn – SOP
  • 2:30 pm – Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm – S-Files
  • 5:30 pm – Partners with Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 7 pm – Bitoy’s World
  • 7:30 pm – GMA Telesine Special
  • 9:30 pm – SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm – Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am – GMA Network News
  • 1 am – A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

August 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 5 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 am -
    • Xyber 9 (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
    • Avengers (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am -
    • Pocket Dragons (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
    • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am - Sesame Street
  • 10 am - Blue's Clues
  • 10:30 am - D! Day
  • 11:30 am - Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay ng Pag-Ibig
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm - Biglang Sibol, Bayang Imposibol
  • 2 pm - Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm - Morelia
  • 3 pm - Maynila
  • 3:30 pm - Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm - Fushigi Yuugi
  • 4:30 pm - After War Gundam X
  • 5 pm -
    • Doraemon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
    • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm - Extra, Extra
  • 6 pm - Saksi
  • 6:30 pm - Lupin III.
  • 7 pm - Dragon Ball
  • 7:30 pm - Ikaw Lang Ang Mamahalin
  • 8 pm -
  • Pinoy Blockbusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • Daddy Di Do Du (Thursday)
  • Pokemon (Friday)
  • 8:30 pm - Bubble Gang (Friday)
  • 9 pm - Viva Sinerama (Thursday)
  • 9:30 pm -
  • Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Pops Fernandez (Wednesday)
  • 10 pm -
  • Kiss Muna (Monday)
  • GMA Love Stories (Friday)
  • 11 pm - Frontpage: Ulat Ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11:30 pm -
  • Monday: i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries
  • Tuesday: The Probe Team
  • Wednesday: Imbestigador
  • Thursday: Debate with Mare at Pare
  • Friday: Emergency
  • 12:30 am - The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)

Tuesday:

  • 1:30 am - The Pulpit of Christ

Wednesday:

  • 1:30 am - Signs & Wonders

Thursday:

  • 1:30 am - Word of Hope

Friday:

  • 12:30 am - One Cubed
  • 1 am - CWN: Christian World News
  • 1:30 am - Let There Be Light
  • 2:30 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - The 700 Club
  • 6 am - Ang Iglesia Ni Cristo: Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am - Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am - Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am - Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
  • 9 am - Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am - Let's & Go
  • 10 am - Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am - Campus Video
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Startalk
  • 4 pm - Click
  • 5:30 pm - Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm - Idol Ko Si Kap
  • 8:30 pm - Kakabakaba
  • 9:30 pm - GMA's Best
  • 11:30 pm - Master Showman Presents
  • 1 am - GMA Network News
  • 1:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - Ecclesia in Asia
  • 6 am - In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am - Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am - The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am - Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am - Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am - 5 & Up
  • 10 am - Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am - Wunch Punch
  • 11:30 am - Action Man
  • 12 nn - SOP
  • 2:30 pm - Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm - S Files
  • 5:30 pm - Partners with Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 7 pm - Bitoy's World
  • 7:30 pm - GMA Telesine Special
  • 9:30 pm - SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm - Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am - GMA Network News
  • 1 am - A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

September 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 5 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 am -
  • Bobby's World (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Fun House (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am -
  • Taz Mania (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am - Sesame Street
  • 10 am - Blue's Clues
  • 10:30 am - SIS
  • 11:30 am - Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay ng Pag-Ibig
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm - Biglang Sibol, Bayang Imposibol
  • 2 pm - Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm - Morelia
  • 3 pm - Maynila
  • 3:30 pm - Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm - Detective Conan
  • 4:30 pm - After War Gundam X
  • 5 pm -
  • Doraemon (Monday,Wednesday and Friday)
  • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm - Extra, Extra
  • 6 pm - Saksi
  • 6:30 pm - Lupin III.
  • 7 pm - Dragon Ball
  • 7:30 pm - Ikaw Lang Ang Mamahalin
  • 8 pm -
  • Pinoy Blockbusters (Monday)
  • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
  • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
  • Daddy Di Do Du (Thursday)
  • Pokemon (Friday)
  • 8:30 pm - Bubble Gang (Friday)
  • 9 pm - Viva Sinerama/Sa Dako Pa Roon (Thursday)
  • 9:30 pm -
  • Kasangga (Tuesday)
  • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Antoinette Taus (Wednesday)
  • 10 pm -
  • Kiss Muna (Monday)
  • GMA Love Stories (Friday)
  • 11 pm - Frontpage: Ulat Ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11:30 pm -
  • Monday: i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries
  • Tuesday: The Probe Team
  • Wednesday: Imbestigador
  • Thursday: Debate with Mare at Pare
  • Friday: Emergency
  • 12:30 am - The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)

Tuesday:

  • 1:30 am - The Pulpit of Christ

Wednesday:

  • 1:30 am - Signs & Wonders

Thursday:

  • 1:30 am - Word of Hope

Friday:

  • 12:30 am - One Cubed
  • 1 am - CWN: Christian World News
  • 1:30 am - Let There Be Light
  • 2:30 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - The 700 Club
  • 6 am - Ang Iglesia Ni Cristo: Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am - Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am - Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am - Dog City
  • 9 am - Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am - Let's & Go
  • 10 am - Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am - Campus Video
  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Startalk
  • 4 pm - Click
  • 5:30 pm - Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm - Idol Ko Si Kap
  • 8:30 pm - Kakabakaba
  • 9:30 pm - GMA's Best
  • 11:30 pm - Master Showman Presents
  • 1 am - GMA Network News
  • 1:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am - Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am - Ecclesia in Asia
  • 6 am - In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am - Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am - The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am - Cathedral of Praise with Dr. David Sumrail
  • 9 am - Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am - 5 & Up
  • 10 am - Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am - Wunch Punch
  • 11:30 am - Action Man
  • 12 nn - SOP
  • 2:30 pm - Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm - S Files
  • 5:30 pm - Partners with Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 7 pm - Bitoy's World
  • 7:30 pm - GMA Telesine Special
  • 9:30 pm - SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm - Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am - GMA Network News
  • 1 am - A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am - The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

October 2001[]

Weekdays[]

  • 4:15 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 4:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 5 am – Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 am –
  • Bobby's World (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
  • Fun House (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9 am –
  • Taz Mania (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
  • Koko Kwik Kwak (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 9:30 am – Sesame Street
  • 10 am - Blue's Clues
  • 10:30 am - SIS
  • 11:30 am – Kirara: Ano ang Kulay ng Buhay ng Pag-Ibig
  • 12 nn – Eat Bulaga!
  • 1:30 pm – Biglang Sibol: Bayang Imposibol
  • 2 pm – Maria Jose
  • 2:30 pm – Morelia
  • 3 pm – Maynila
  • 3:30 pm - Pira-Pirasong Pangarap
  • 4 pm – Detective Conan
  • 4:30 pm – After War Gundam X
  • 5 pm – Doraemon (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
  • Mojacko (Tuesday and Thursday)
  • 5:30 pm – Extra! Extra!
  • 6 pm – Saksi
  • 6:30 pm – TBA
  • 7 pm – Ikaw Lang ang Mamahalin
  • 7:30 pm – Monica Brava
  • 8 pm -
    • Pinoy Blockbusters (Monday)
    • Kool Ka Lang (Tuesday)
    • Beh Bote Nga (Wednesday)
    • Daddy Di Do Du (Thursday)
    • Pokemon (Friday)
  • 8:30 pm - Bubble Gang (Friday)
  • 9 pm - Sa Dako Pa Roon (Thursday)
    • 9:30 pm -
    • Kasangga (Tuesday)
    • Larawan: A Special Drama Engagement Presents: Cesar Montano (Wednesday)
    • 10 pm -
    • Kiss Muna (Monday)
    • GMA Love Stories (Friday)
  • 11 pm – Frontpage: Ulat ni Mel Tiangco
  • 11:30 pm -
    • I-Witness: The GMA Documentaries (Monday)
    • The Probe Team (Tuesday)
    • Imbestigador (Wednesday)
    • Debate with Mare at Pare (Thursday)
    • Emergency (Friday)
  • 12:30 am – The 700 Club (Monday-Thursday)
  • Tuesday:
  • 1:30 am - The Pulpit of Christ
  • Wednesday:
  • 1:30 am - Signs & Wonders
  • Thursday:
  • 1:30 am - Word of Hope
  • Friday:
  • 12:30 am - One Cubed
  • 1 am - CWN: Christian World News
  • 1:30 am - Let There Be Light
  • 2:30 am to 4 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade

Saturday[]

  • 4:55 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – The 700 Club
  • 6 am – Ang Iglesia Ni Cristo; Gabay at Mabuting Asal
  • 7 am – Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 8 am – Batang Batibot
  • 8:30 am – Dog City
  • 9 am – Sonic Underground
  • 9:30 am – Let's & Go
  • 10 am – Disney Adventures
  • 11:30 am – Campus Video
  • 12 nn – Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm – Startalk
  • 4 pm – Click
  • 5:30 pm – Dugong Makamandag
  • 7 pm – Idol Ko si Kap
  • 8:30 pm – Kakabakaba
  • 9:30 pm – GMA's Best
  • 11:30 pm – Master Showman Presents
  • 1 am – GMA Network News
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 3:30 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade

Sunday[]

  • 4:55 am – Guidelines for Family Living with Dr. Harold Sala
  • 5 am – Ecclesia in Asia
  • 6 am – In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
  • 7 am – Word of Hope
  • 7:30 am – The 700 Club
  • 8:30 am – Cathedral of Praise
  • 9 am – Chikiting Patrol
  • 9:30 am – 5 and Up
  • 10 am – Digital LG Quiz
  • 11 am – Wunch Punch
  • 11;30 am - Action Man
  • 12 nn – SOP
  • 2:30 pm – Anna Karenina
  • 4 pm – S-Files
  • 5:30 pm – Partners with Mel Tiangco & Jay Sonza
  • 7 pm – Bitoy's World
  • 7:30 pm - GMA Telesine Special
  • 9:30 pm – SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
  • 11:30 pm – Cheche Lazaro Presents
  • 12:30 am – GMA Network News
  • 1 am - A Little Night of Music
  • 1:30 am – The 700 Club International
  • 2 am to 3:30 am – Jesus Miracle Crusade
Advertisement