ABS-CBN Current Programs Schedule
- See: entertainment.abs-cbn.com/tv/schedule, Cignal, SKYcable and Destiny Cable, SKYdirect (Satellite) and ABS-CBN TVplus (Digibox) Schedule.
Voice Over
- Mr. Peter Musngi (since September 14, 1986 – present)
Weekdays
Morning
- 3:52 am - Station Message: Sign On
- 3:55 am - Kape't Pandasal
- 4 am - Gising Pilipinas
- 5 am - Garantisadong Balita
- 5:30 am - Alas Singko Y Medya
- 6:15 am - Local morning shows
- Bagong Morning Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-3 Baguio, ABS-CBN TV-7 Laoag, ABS-CBN TV-11/34 Vigan, ABS-CBN TV-3 Tuguegarao & ABS-CBN Isabela)
- Bagong Umaga, Bagong Balita (ABS-CBN TV-32 Dagupan, ABS-CBN TV-32 Cabanatuan, ABS-CBN TV-34 Tarlac, ABS-CBN TV-46 Pampanga, ABS-CBN TV-34 Bulacan, ABS-CBN TV-10 Batangas, ABS-CBN TV-24 Lucena, ABS-CBN TV-11 Mindoro, ABS-CBN TV-46 San Pablo & ABS-CBN TV-7 Palawan)
- Marhay na Aga Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-11 Naga, ABS-CBN TV-4 Legazpi & ABS-CBN TV-23 Daet)
- Panay Sikat (ABS-CBN TV-10 Iloilo, ABS-CBN TV-21 Roxas & ABS-CBN TV-9 Kalibo)
- The Morning Show (ABS-CBN TV-4 Bacolod)
- Maayong Buntag Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-3 Cebu, ABS-CBN TV-12 Dumaguete & ABS-CBN TV-2 Tacloban)
- Pamahaw Espesyal (ABS-CBN TV-4 Cagayan de Oro, ABS-CBN TV-4 Iligan, ABS-CBN TV-42 Dipolog & ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan)
- Maayong Buntag Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Davao)
- Buenas Dias Zamboanga (ABS-CBN TV-3 Zamboanga)
- Magandang Umaga South Central Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-3 General Santos, ABS-CBN TV-24 Koronadal & ABS-CBN TV-5 Cotabato)
- 7:30 am - Gym Team
- 8:00 am - Magandang Buhay (Umaganda)
- 9 am -
- Mon & Wed: Hirayamanawari
- Tue & Thu: Epol/Apple
- Fri: Bayani
- 9:30 am - Sineskwela (Umaganda)
- 10 am - ATBP (Umaganda)
- 10:30 am - MathDali (Umaganda)
- 11 am - Today with Kris Aquino (PrimeTanghali)
Afternoon
- 12 nn - Magandang Tanghali Bayan (PrimeTanghali)
- 1:30 pm - Love Thy Woman (Kapamilya Gold)
- 2 pm - The General's Daughter (Kapamilya Gold)
- 2:30 pm - Ang sa Iyo ay Akin (Kapamilya Gold)
- 3 pm - SNN: Showbiz News Ngayon (Kapamilya Gold)
- 4 pm - Shoutout! (Kapamilya Gold)
- 5 pm - Failon Ngayon (Kapamilya Gold) / ABS-CBN Regional Newscasts
- TV Patrol Northern Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-3 Baguio/ABS-CBN Northern Luzon)
- TV Patrol Ilocos (ABS-CBN TV-7 Laoag & ABS-CBN TV-11/34 Vigan/ABS-CBN Ilocos)
- TV Patrol North Central Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-32 Dagupan, ABS-CBN TV-34 Tarlac, ABS-CBN TV-32 Cabanatuan & ABS-CBN TV-12 Olongapo/ABS-CBN North Central Luzon)
- TV Patrol Cagayan Valley (ABS-CBN TV-2 Isabela & ABS-CBN TV-3 Tuguegarao/ABS-CBN Cagayan Valley)
- TV Patrol Central Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-46 Pampanga & ABS-CBN DTV-34 Bulacan/ABS-CBN Central Luzon)
- TV Patrol Southern Tagalog (ABS-CBN TV-10 Batangas, ABS-CBN TV-24 Lucena, ABS-CBN TV-11 Mindoro & ABS-CBN TV-46 San Pablo/ABS-CBN Southern Tagalog)
- TV Patrol Palawan (ABS-CBN TV-7 Puerto Princesa/ABS-CBN Palawan)
- TV Patrol Bicol (ABS-CBN TV-11 Naga, ABS-CBN TV-4 Legazpi & ABS-CBN TV-23 Daet/ABS-CBN Bicol)
- TV Patrol Aklanon (ABS-CBN TV-9 Kalibo/ABS-CBN Aklanon)
- TV Patrol Panay (ABS-CBN TV-10 Iloilo & ABS-CBN TV-21 Roxas/ABS-CBN Panay)
- TV Patrol Negros (ABS-CBN TV-4 Bacolod/ABS-CBN Negros)
- TV Patrol Central Visayas (ABS-CBN TV-3 Cebu & ABS-CBN TV-12 Dumaguete/ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
- TV Patrol Eastern Visayas (ABS-CBN TV-2 Tacloban/ABS-CBN Eastern Visayas)
- TV Patrol Chavacano (ABS-CBN TV-3 Zamboanga/ABS-CBN Chavacano)
- TV Patrol Western Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-42 Dipolog/ABS-CBN Western Mindanao)
- TV Patrol Northern Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Cagayan de Oro & ABS-CBN TV-4 Iligan/ABS-CBN Northern Mindanao)
- TV Patrol Southern Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Davao/ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
- TV Patrol Socsksargen (ABS-CBN TV-3 General Santos & ABS-CBN TV-24 Koronadal/ABS-CBN Socsksargen)
- TV Patrol Caraga (ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan/ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan)
- TV Patrol Central Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-5 Cotabato/ABS-CBN Central Mindanao)
- 5:30 pm - Rated K (Primetime Bida)
Primetime
- 6 pm - TV Patrol
- 6:30 pm - FPJ's Ang Probinsyano (Primetime Bida)
- 7 pm - A Soldier's Heart (Primetime Bida)
- 7:30 pm - Pilipinas, Game Ka Na Ba? (Primetime Bida)
- 8:30 pm -
- Mon: Ok Fine, 'To ang Gusto Niyo!
- Tue: Bida si Mister, Bida si Misis
- Wed: Whattamen
- Thu: Attagirl
- Fri: Banana Split
- 9:30 pm -
- Mon: Star Mini-Series
- Tue: Bora
- Wed: Yes, Yes Show
- Thu: Maalaala Mo Kaya
- Fri: Call Me Tita
- 10:30 pm - The World Tonight
- 11 pm -
- Mon: Hollywood News Feed/In The Metro (replay from Metro Channel)
- Tues: Luxe Asia: S5 (replay from Metro Channel)
- Wed: Women of Style (replay from Metro Channel)
- Thurs: Metro Moms (replay from Metro Channel)
- Fri: EIC On The Move (replay from Metro Channel)
- 11:30 pm -
- Mon: XXX: Exklusibong, Explosibong, Exposé
- Tues: Patrol ng Pilipino
- Wed: Ako ang Simula
- Thurs: Krusada
- Fri: SOCO
- 12:30 am - Gametime
- 1 am - Business Nightly
- 1:30 am -
- Mon: LSS: The Martin Nievera Show
- Tues: Restaurant Startup
- Wed: The Wine Show
- Thurs: Booze Traveler: S3
- Fri: Pia's Postcards: S2
- 2 am -
- Mon: Future Perfect: Tech Shots
- Tues: Rev
- Wed: Shop Talk
- Thurs: Talkback
- Fri: Square Off: The V&A Law Debates (replay) (until 3 am)
- 2:30 to 3:55 am (Friday at 3 to 4:15 am) - Movie Central Presents
YES WEEKEND!
Saturdays
Morning
- 4:00 am - Sa Kabukiran (hook-up with DZMM)
- 5:00 am - Kape at Salita (hook-up with DZMM) / Swak na Swak
- 6:00 am - Salamat Dok
- 7:00 am - Family Rosary Crusade / Local Morning Shows
- Panay Sikat (ABS-CBN Panay)
- Maayong Buntag Kapamilya (ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
- Maayong Buntag Mindanao (ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
- 8:00 am - Ang Iglesia ni Cristo
- 8:30 am - Dok Ricky Pedia
- 9:00 am - Sarap TV
- 9:30 am - Kulilits
- 10:00 am - Coke Studio
- 10:30 am - At Home Ka Dito
- 11:30 am - Perfect Moments
Afternoon
- 12:00 nn - Magandang Tanghali, Bayan
- 2:30 pm - Entertainment Live
- 4:00 pm - Star Magic Presents
- 5:00 pm - Gokada Let's Go
- 5:30 pm - Magandang Gabi, Bayan
Primetime
- 7:00 pm - Home Sweetie Home
- 8:00 pm - The Voice Teens (season 2)
- 9:00 pm - That's My Doc
- 10:00 pm - I Can See Your Voice
- 11:00 pm - Keep on Dancing
- 12:00 am - The Bottomline
- 1:00 am - F / Loren
- 1:30 am - Sports Unlimited
- 2:00 am - Movie Central Presents
Sundays
Morning
- 4:00 am - Sa Kabukiran
- 5:00 am - Magsasaka TV
- 6:00 am - Salamat Dok
- 7:00 am - The Healing Eucharist / Local religious programs
- Christ The Healer: Sunday TV Mass (ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
- The Banquet of Love: Sunday TV Mass (ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
- 8:00 am - Cinema, Cinema, Cinema
- 8:30 am - Bakbakan
- 9:00 am - For Kids Only
- 9:30 am - G Diaries
- 10:00 am - Matanglawin
- 11:00 am - Star Studio
Afternoon
- 12:00 pm - ASAP
- 2:00 pm - Your Song Presents
- 3:00 pm - Love Spell Presents
- 4:00 pm - The Buzz
- 5:30 pm - Sharon
Primetime
- 7:00 pm - Wansapanatym
- 8:00 pm - The Voice Teens: S2
- 9:00 pm - Ang Tanging Ina
- 10:00 pm - Everybody, Sing!
- 11:00 pm - Sunday's Best
- 1:00 am - Oh No, It's Johnny
- 2:00 am - Movie Central Presents
See also
- Tom Ong - The Radyo Patrol Crew of 1971. DZXL 620Khz AM... | Facebook
- ABS-CBN Press Releases
- [1]
- MOR (My Only Radio) Classic Jingle - YouTube
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (1993)
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (1995)
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (2000)
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (2001)
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (2005)
- Old ABS-CBN Sked (2006-2008)
- ABS-CBN Sports+Action Channel 23 Sked