FANDOM


ABS-CBN-2 (1996-1999)

ABS-CBN Current Programs ScheduleEdit

Voice Over Edit

  • Mr. Peter Musngi (since September 14, 1986 – present)

Weekdays Edit

Morning

  • 3:52 am - Station Message: Sign On
  • 3:55 am - Kape't Pandasal
  • 4 am - Gising Pilipinas
  • 5 am - Garantisadong Balita
  • 5:30 am - Alas Singko Y Medya
  • 6:15 am - Local morning shows
    • Bagong Morning Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-3 Baguio, ABS-CBN TV-7 Laoag, ABS-CBN TV-11/34 Vigan, ABS-CBN TV-3 Tuguegarao & ABS-CBN Isabela)
    • Bagong Umaga, Bagong Balita (ABS-CBN TV-32 Dagupan, ABS-CBN TV-32 Cabanatuan, ABS-CBN TV-34 Tarlac, ABS-CBN TV-46 Pampanga, ABS-CBN TV-34 Bulacan, ABS-CBN TV-10 Batangas, ABS-CBN TV-24 Lucena, ABS-CBN TV-11 Mindoro, ABS-CBN TV-46 San Pablo & ABS-CBN TV-7 Palawan)
    • Marhay na Aga Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-11 Naga, ABS-CBN TV-4 Legazpi & ABS-CBN TV-23 Daet)
    • Panay Sikat (ABS-CBN TV-10 Iloilo, ABS-CBN TV-21 Roxas & ABS-CBN TV-9 Kalibo)
    • The Morning Show (ABS-CBN TV-4 Bacolod)
    • Maayong Buntag Kapamilya (ABS-CBN TV-3 Cebu, ABS-CBN TV-12 Dumaguete & ABS-CBN TV-2 Tacloban)
    • Pamahaw Espesyal (ABS-CBN TV-4 Cagayan de Oro, ABS-CBN TV-4 Iligan, ABS-CBN TV-42 Dipolog & ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan)
    • Maayong Buntag Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Davao)
    • Buenas Dias Zamboanga (ABS-CBN TV-3 Zamboanga)
    • Magandang Umaga South Central Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-3 General Santos, ABS-CBN TV-24 Koronadal & ABS-CBN TV-5 Cotabato)
  • 7:30 am - Gym Team
  • 8:00 am - Magandang Buhay (Umaganda)
  • 9 am -
    • Mon & Wed: Hirayamanawari
    • Tue & Thu: Epol/Apple
    • Fri: Bayani
  • 9:30 am - Sineskwela (Umaganda)
  • 10 am - ATBP (Umaganda)
  • 10:30 am - MathDali (Umaganda)
  • 11 am - Today with Kris Aquino (PrimeTanghali)

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Magandang Tanghali Bayan (PrimeTanghali)
  • 1:30 pm - Love Thy Woman (Kapamilya Gold)
  • 2 pm - The General's Daughter (Kapamilya Gold)
  • 2:30 pm - Ang sa Iyo ay Akin (Kapamilya Gold)
  • 3 pm - SNN: Showbiz News Ngayon (Kapamilya Gold)
  • 4 pm - Shoutout! (Kapamilya Gold)
  • 5 pm - Failon Ngayon (Kapamilya Gold) / ABS-CBN Regional Newscasts
    • TV Patrol Northern Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-3 Baguio/ABS-CBN Northern Luzon)
    • TV Patrol Ilocos (ABS-CBN TV-7 Laoag & ABS-CBN TV-11/34 Vigan/ABS-CBN Ilocos)
    • TV Patrol North Central Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-32 Dagupan, ABS-CBN TV-34 Tarlac, ABS-CBN TV-32 Cabanatuan & ABS-CBN TV-12 Olongapo/ABS-CBN North Central Luzon)
    • TV Patrol Cagayan Valley (ABS-CBN TV-2 Isabela & ABS-CBN TV-3 Tuguegarao/ABS-CBN Cagayan Valley)
    • TV Patrol Central Luzon (ABS-CBN TV-46 Pampanga & ABS-CBN DTV-34 Bulacan/ABS-CBN Central Luzon)
    • TV Patrol Southern Tagalog (ABS-CBN TV-10 Batangas, ABS-CBN TV-24 Lucena, ABS-CBN TV-11 Mindoro & ABS-CBN TV-46 San Pablo/ABS-CBN Southern Tagalog)
    • TV Patrol Palawan (ABS-CBN TV-7 Puerto Princesa/ABS-CBN Palawan)
    • TV Patrol Bicol (ABS-CBN TV-11 Naga, ABS-CBN TV-4 Legazpi & ABS-CBN TV-23 Daet/ABS-CBN Bicol)
    • TV Patrol Aklanon (ABS-CBN TV-9 Kalibo/ABS-CBN Aklanon)
    • TV Patrol Panay (ABS-CBN TV-10 Iloilo & ABS-CBN TV-21 Roxas/ABS-CBN Panay)
    • TV Patrol Negros (ABS-CBN TV-4 Bacolod/ABS-CBN Negros)
    • TV Patrol Central Visayas (ABS-CBN TV-3 Cebu & ABS-CBN TV-12 Dumaguete/ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
    • TV Patrol Eastern Visayas (ABS-CBN TV-2 Tacloban/ABS-CBN Eastern Visayas)
    • TV Patrol Chavacano (ABS-CBN TV-3 Zamboanga/ABS-CBN Chavacano)
    • TV Patrol Western Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-42 Dipolog/ABS-CBN Western Mindanao)
    • TV Patrol Northern Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Cagayan de Oro & ABS-CBN TV-4 Iligan/ABS-CBN Northern Mindanao)
    • TV Patrol Southern Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-4 Davao/ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
    • TV Patrol Socsksargen (ABS-CBN TV-3 General Santos & ABS-CBN TV-24 Koronadal/ABS-CBN Socsksargen)
    • TV Patrol Caraga (ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan/ABS-CBN TV-11 Butuan)
    • TV Patrol Central Mindanao (ABS-CBN TV-5 Cotabato/ABS-CBN Central Mindanao)
  • 5:30 pm - Rated K (Primetime Bida)

Primetime

  • 6 pm - TV Patrol
  • 6:30 pm - FPJ's Ang Probinsyano (Primetime Bida)
  • 7 pm - A Soldier's Heart (Primetime Bida)
  • 7:30 pm - Pilipinas, Game Ka Na Ba? (Primetime Bida)
  • 8:30 pm -
    • Mon: Ok Fine, 'To ang Gusto Niyo!
    • Tue: Bida si Mister, Bida si Misis
    • Wed: Whattamen
    • Thu: Attagirl
    • Fri: Banana Split
  • 9:30 pm -
    • Mon: Star Mini-Series
    • Tue: Bora
    • Wed: Yes, Yes Show
    • Thu: Maalaala Mo Kaya
    • Fri: Call Me Tita
  • 10:30 pm - The World Tonight
  • 11 pm - 
    • Mon: Hollywood News Feed/In The Metro (replay from Metro Channel)
    • Tues: Luxe Asia: S5 (replay from Metro Channel)
    • Wed: Women of Style (replay from Metro Channel)
    • Thurs: Metro Moms (replay from Metro Channel)
    • Fri: EIC On The Move (replay from Metro Channel)
  • 11:30 pm -
    • Mon: XXX: Exklusibong, Explosibong, Exposé
    • Tues: Patrol ng Pilipino
    • Wed: Ako ang Simula
    • Thurs: Krusada
    • Fri: SOCO
  • 12:30 am - Gametime
  • 1 am - Business Nightly
  • 1:30 am -
    • Mon: LSS: The Martin Nievera Show
    • Tues: Restaurant Startup
    • Wed: The Wine Show
    • Thurs: Booze Traveler: S3
    • Fri: Pia's Postcards: S2
  • 2 am -
    • Mon: Future Perfect: Tech Shots
    • Tues: Rev
    • Wed: Shop Talk
    • Thurs: Talkback
    • Fri: Square Off: The V&A Law Debates (replay) (until 3 am)
  • 2:30 to 3:55 am (Friday at 3 to 4:15 am) - Movie Central Presents

YES WEEKEND! Edit

Saturdays Edit

Morning

  • 4:00 am - Sa Kabukiran (hook-up with DZMM)
  • 5:00 am - Kape at Salita (hook-up with DZMM) / Swak na Swak
  • 6:00 am - Salamat Dok
  • 7:00 am - Family Rosary Crusade / Local Morning Shows
    • Panay Sikat (ABS-CBN Panay)
    • Maayong Buntag Kapamilya (ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
    • Maayong Buntag Mindanao (ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
  • 8:00 am - Ang Iglesia ni Cristo
  • 8:30 am - Dok Ricky Pedia
  • 9:00 am - Sarap TV
  • 9:30 am - Kulilits
  • 10:00 am - Coke Studio
  • 10:30 am - At Home Ka Dito
  • 11:30 am - Perfect Moments

Afternoon

  • 12:00 nn - Magandang Tanghali, Bayan
  • 2:30 pm - Entertainment Live
  • 4:00 pm - Star Magic Presents
  • 5:00 pm - Gokada Let's Go
  • 5:30 pm - Magandang Gabi, Bayan

Primetime

  • 7:00 pm - Home Sweetie Home
  • 8:00 pm - The Voice Teens (season 2)
  • 9:00 pm - That's My Doc
  • 10:00 pm - I Can See Your Voice
  • 11:00 pm - Keep on Dancing
  • 12:00 am - The Bottomline
  • 1:00 am - F / Loren
  • 1:30 am - Sports Unlimited
  • 2:00 am - Movie Central Presents

Sundays Edit

Morning

  • 4:00 am - Sa Kabukiran
  • 5:00 am - Magsasaka TV
  • 6:00 am - Salamat Dok
  • 7:00 am - The Healing Eucharist / Local religious programs
    • Christ The Healer: Sunday TV Mass (ABS-CBN Central Visayas)
    • The Banquet of Love: Sunday TV Mass (ABS-CBN Southern Mindanao)
  • 8:00 am - Cinema, Cinema, Cinema
  • 8:30 am - Bakbakan
  • 9:00 am - For Kids Only
  • 9:30 am - G Diaries
  • 10:00 am - Matanglawin
  • 11:00 am - Star Studio

Afternoon

  • 12:00 pm - ASAP
  • 2:00 pm - Your Song Presents
  • 3:00 pm - Love Spell Presents
  • 4:00 pm - The Buzz
  • 5:30 pm - Sharon

Primetime

  • 7:00 pm - Wansapanatym
  • 8:00 pm - The Voice Teens: S2
  • 9:00 pm - Ang Tanging Ina
  • 10:00 pm - Everybody, Sing!
  • 11:00 pm - Sunday's Best
  • 1:00 am - Oh No, It's Johnny
  • 2:00 am - Movie Central Presents

See alsoEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.