FANDOM


New Sked in 2020Edit

PBC Edit

Monday-Friday

5 am - (replay)
Mon: Jueteng Barangay
Tue: Probe: Ang Pagbabalik
Wed: Special Assigment
Thu: XXX (Exklusibong, Explosibong, Exposé)
Fri: Hamon ng Pagbabago
5:30 am - Alas Singko Y Medya
8 am -
Mon: New Hope and Dreams
Tue: Batibot: The Sitcom
Wed: Oras ng Pambata
Thu: Talents Academy (replay from IBC-13)
Fri: ATBP (Awit, Titik, at Bilang ng Pambata): The Sitcom (Local)
8:30 am - Mga Munting Pangarap ni Romeo (Tagalog dub)
9 am - Famous Dog Lassie (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Tico of the Seven Seas (Tagalog dub)
10 am - Remi, Nobody's Girl (Tagalog dub)
10:30 am - Sagot ka na si Lie
11 am - ‬Oo, O Hindi?
12 nn - MTP: Magandang Tanghali Pilipinas
1:30 pm - Hello, my Twenties (Tagalog dub)
2 pm - Lovely Horribly (Tagalog dub)
2:30 pm - Camila (Tagalog dub)
3 pm - Altagracia (Tagalog dub)
3:30 pm - Guilty Crown (Tagalog dub)
4 pm - Clannad (Tagalog dub)
4:30 pm - Ang TV: The Sitcom
5 pm - Hoy Gising pa rin!
5:30 pm - Diretso Agad, Ngayon na!
6 pm - Balitang Balita
7 pm - Sana Magbuhat pa ng Una
7:30 pm - Magkaiba man ang Aking Mundo
8 pm -
Mon: Viva Box Office (until 10 pm)
Tue: Regal Presents (until 10 pm)
Wed: Neon Genesis Evangelion (Tagalog dub)
Thu: Maynila (replay @ GMA Network)
Fri: Pinoy Exposed: Astig Natin 'to!
8:30 pm -
Wednesday: Digimon Adventures (Tagalog dub)
Fri: Ora Engkantada
9 pm -
Wed: Usapang Pilipino
Thu: Midnight DJ (rerun from TV5 Philippines)
9:30 pm -
Fri: Whattamen: The Sitcom
10 pm -
Mon: 13, 14, 15
Tue: Hapi Lahat: Tuloy po Kayo
Wed: L.O.L.: Laugh out Loud na Kami!
Thu: Katapat: Mayor Isko Moreno
10:30 pm -
Wed: Ito ang Gusto ko
Fri: Family for Life
11 pm - The Big News
11:30 pm -
Mon: Probe: Ang Pagbabalik
Tue: Special Assignment
Wed: XXX (Exklusibong, Explosibong, Exposé)
Thu: Hamon ng Pagbabago
Fri: 'Yan ang Totoo
12 mn - Mirada de Mujer (Tagalog dub)
12:30 am Games Uplate Live
1 am - Off Air

Saturday

5 am - 'Yan ang Totoo (replay)
5:30 am - Kaalaman at Kulita
6 am - Una ka si Dok!
7 am - Juan for the Pride
7:30 am - You and Me Against the People
8 am - Chikiting Patrol
8:30 am - Mga Munting Pangarap ni Romeo (Tagalog dub)
9 am - Famous Dog Lassie (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Tico of the Seven Seas (Tagalog dub)
10 am - Remi, Nobody's Girl (Tagalog dub)
10:30 am - Friends Muna Tayo
11 am - Like Chef with Chef Tatung
11:30 am - Hi, Hello Naman
12 nn - MTP: Magandang Tanghali Pilipinas
2:30 pm - Regal Drama Special Presents: Christian Bables
4 pm - Gimik Together
5 pm - Win na Win Tayo
6 pm - Balitang Balita Weekend
6:30 pm - Easy mo na 'yan!
7:30 pm - Tropang Trumpo: The Sitcom
8:30 pm - Neber 2-Geder: Okay ka na lang!
9:30 pm - Chicago P.D. (Tagalog dub)
10:30 pm - Review Issue
11:30 pm - Depensang Ugnayan
12 mn - No Sleeping Together! with RJ Ledesma
1 am - Off Air

Sunday

5 am - Depensang Ugnayan (replay)
5:30 am - Kaalaman at Kulita
6 am - Zyra Diaries
6:30 am - Quiet pa kaya?
7 am - Ecclesia in Asia: ang Misa
8 am - Homework Time
8:30 am - Mga Munting Pangarap ni Romeo (Tagalog dub)
9 am - Famous Dog Lassie (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Tico of the Seven Seas (Tagalog dub)
10 am - Remi, Nobody's Girl (Tagalog dub)
10:30 am - In na In ko 'to
11 am - ASK TV (Artista, Sayawan at Kantahan) (replay from IBC-13)
11:30 am - P.O.2: Let's all Party now!
1 pm - TSAS (The Sunday Afternoon Show) (Simulcast from IBC-13)
2 pm - Jueteng Barangay
2:30 pm - All Together Life
4 pm - Youth for Truth
5 pm - Lakbayin ang Magandang Pilipinas
5:30 pm - Balitang Balita Weekend
6 pm - Partners Mia & Joel
7 pm - Onli in da Pilipins
8 pm - Takot ka ba sa Dilim?
9 pm - 24
10 pm - SMAC Pinoy Ito: Season 4 (Delayed telecast from IBC-13)
12 mn - Diyos at Bayan (A produced by Light Network)
1 am - Off Air

with PBC News Live (hourly news advisory)

PTV Edit

Monday-Friday

4:15 am - PTV News Tonight (replay)
5 am - Morning Tagala
8 am -
Mon & Wed: Chemistry in Action (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Science Made Easy (rerun)
Fri: CONSTEL English (rerun)
8:30 am -
Mon & Wed: Physics in Everyday Life (rerun)
Tue & Thurs: Fun with Math (rerun)
9 am - Daily Info
9:30 am - Shop TV
10 am -
Mon, Tue & Fri: ASEAN Documentaries
Wed: Kalusugan Mo, Sagot Ko!
Thurs: Usapang SSS
10:30 am - My Fellow Citizens!
11 am - Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
12 nn - Yes Yes Yow!
1 pm - Sentro Balita
2 pm -
Mon & Wed: Counterpoint with Secretary Salvador Panelo
Tue: Concert at the Park
Thurs: Sagisag Kultura TV
Fri: Damayan Ngayon
3 pm - Nathaniel's Bestfriend
3:30 pm - Batibot
4 pm - Du30 on Duty
4:15 pm - ASEAN Documentaries
4:30 pm - Crayon Shin-chan
5 pm - Akazukin Chacha
5:30 pm - Winx Club (Tagalog dub)
6 pm - Artista Teen Quest
6:30 pm - Ulat Bayan
7:30 pm - PTV Sports
8 pm - Angelita
8:30 pm - Kung Pwede Lang
9 pm - PCSO Lottery Draw
9:30 pm -
Mon: GSIS Members Hour
Tue: Iskoolmates
Wed: PTV Special Forum
Thurs: Digong 8888 Hotline
Fri: Cabinet Report sa TeleRadyo (delayed telecast)
10:30 pm - Run, Jang-mi
11 pm - PTV News Tonight
11:45 pm -
Mon: Firing Line
Tue: ASEAN: My City, My Love
Wed: Public Eye
Thurs: BizNews
Fri: Paco Park Presents
12:45 am - PNA Newsroom
1:15 am - Shop TV
1:45 am - Off Air

Saturday

4 am - Quiapo TV Mass (every 1st Saturday of the month)
5 am - Soldiers of Christ
6 am - Salaam TV
6:30 am - Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas
7 am - Mag-Agri Tayo
8 am - Upin & Ipin (Tagalog dub)
8:30 am - My Little Pony: Pony Life (Tagalog dub)
9 am - Regal Academy (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Bakugan: Battle Planet
10 am - Food Wars!
10:30 am - Kain Na!
11 am - Auto Review
11:30 am - Yes Yes Yow!
1:30 pm - Chika Mo, Chika Pa More!
2:30 pm - The Doctor is In: Made More Fun
3 pm - NBL
7 pm - Rated Marriel
8 pm - Riva
9 pm - PCSO Lottery Draw
9:30 pm - Ulat Bayan Weekend
10:15 pm - Isumbong Mo Kay Tulfo
10:45 pm - Kasama Movie Mania
12:30 am - Colours of ASEAN
1 am - Shop TV
2 am - Off Air

Sunday

4:30 am - Jesus Miracle Crusade
6 am - Talitha Kum Healing Mass
7 am - Lumad TV
7:30 am - Pleasant Goat and Big Big Wolf (Tagalog dub)
8 am - Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy (Tagalog dub)
8:30 am - Duel Masters
9 am - Zoids Wild
9:30 am - Sunday Toon Theater
11:30 am - Winx Club (Tagalog dub)
12 nn - Sunday Funday
2 pm - World Class Boxing
3 pm - NBL
7 pm - Janaliza
7:45 pm - Artista Teen Quest
9 pm - PCSO Lottery Draw
9:30 pm - Ulat Bayan Weekend
10:15 pm - Sundown
10:45 pm - Sunday Night Showdown
12:45 am - Shop TV
1:45 am - Off Air

with PTV Newsbreak (hourly news advisory)

TV5Edit

Monday-Friday

5:30 am - The Big Story (Roby Alampay) (replay)
6 am - Early All Ready (Orly Mercado, Cheryl Cosim)
7:30 am -
Mon-Wed: Codename: Kids Next Door (Tagalog dub)
Thurs & Fri: 44 Cats (Tagalog dub)
8 am -
Mon-Wed: Dexter's Laboratory (Tagalog dub)
Thurs & Fri: Winx Club (Tagalog dub)
8:30 am -
Mon-Wed: Ed, Edd n Eddy (Tagalog dub)
9 am -
Mon-Wed: The Powerpuff Girls (Tagalog dub)
Thurs & Fri: Regal Academy (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Chika, Besh! (Ria Atayde, Pauleen Luna, Pokwang)
10:30 am - Marimar (rerun)
11 am - Idol in Action (Raffy Tulfo)
12 nn - One Balita (Raffy Tulfo)
12:30 pm - Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Tagalog dub)
1 pm - Phineas and Ferb (Tagalog dub)
1:30 pm - Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (Tagalog dub)
2 pm - EZ Shop
4 pm - Furious Love
4:30 pm -
Mon: Lifetime Original Movies
Tue: TVflix
Wed: Action Spectacular
Thurs: Sine Asya
Fri: Friday Fan Faves
  6:30 pm - One Balita (John Susi, Cheryl Cosim)
7:45 pm - My Extraordinary
8:30 pm - Betty sa NY
9 pm - Tierra de Reyes
9:30 pm -
Mon, Wed & Fri: Legends of Tomorrow (Tagalog dub)
Tue & Thurs: Gotham (Tagalog dub)
10:30 pm - The Big Story (Roby Alampay)
11 pm - Agenda with Cito Beltran (Cito Beltran)
12 mn - CFF Daily
12:30 am - Sign Off

Saturday

5:30 am - Chinese News TV
6 am - In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:30 am - Word of God Network
7:30 am - The Key of David
8 am - Alagang Kapatid (Cheryl Cosim)
8:30 am - PBA Rush: The Huddle
9 am - NBA
11:30 am - Talents Academy
12 nn - Elena of Avalor (Tagalog dub)
12:30 pm - DuckTales (2017) (Tagalog dub)
1 pm - Amphibia (Tagalog dub)
1:30 pm - Milo Murphy's Law (Tagalog dub)
2 pm - Love Life with Kris (Kris Aquino)
3 pm - 2020 PBA Philippine Cup
7 pm - Fill in the Bank (Jose Manalo, Pokwang)
8 pm - Bawal na Game Show (Paolo Ballesteros, Wally Bayola)
9 pm - Bangon Talentadong Pinoy (Ryan Agoncillo)
10 pm - Usapang Real Life (Luchi Cruz-Valdes)
11 pm - One Balita Weekend
11:30 pm - ONE Championship
1:30 am - Off Air

Sunday

5:30 am - Chinese News TV
6 am - Sunday TV Mass
7 am - Fit for Life (Jessy Mendiola)
7:30 am - Healing Galing sa TV (Edinell Calvario)
8:30 am - NBA Action
9 am - NBA
11:30 am - PBA Rush: Jumpball
12 nn - UFC Fight Night
2 pm - Ancient Aliens (Tagalog dub)
3 pm - 2020 PBA Philippine Cup
7 pm - Bangon Talentadong Pinoy (Ryan Agoncillo)
8 pm - Dance Moms (Tagalog dub)
9 pm - One Screen Presents
11 pm - One Balita Weekend
11:30 pm - WWE Raw
12:30 am - Tomorrow's World
1 am - Sign Off

with One News Live (hourly news advisory)

GMA NetworkEdit

Monday-Friday

4:30 am (replay) -
Mon: I-Witness
Tue: Front Row
Wed: Alisto
Thurs: Tunay Na Buhay
Fri: Reporter's Notebook
5 am - Unang Hirit
8 am - Mars Pa More
9 am - Yo-Kai Watch
9:30 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
11:30 am - My Golden Life (rerun)
12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
2:30 pm - Magkaagaw
3:15 pm - Prima Donnas
4 pm - One Piece (season 11)
4:30 pm - Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
5 pm - Wowowin
6:30 pm - 24 Oras
7:45 pm - Descendants of the Sun
8:30 pm - Anak ni Waray vs. Anak ni Biday
9:15 pm - Love of My Life
9:45 pm -
Mon-Thurs: Misty
Fri: Bubble Gang
10:45 pm - The Ricky Lo Exclusives
11 pm - Saksi
12 mn -
Mon: Front Row
Tue: Alisto
Wed: Tunay Na Buhay
Thurs: Reporter's Notebook
Fri: I-Witness
12:30 am - The 700 Club Asia
1 am - TeleVshop
2 am - Sign Off

Saturday

5:30 am - Agripreneur
6 am - Pinoy M.D.
7 am - Piggy Tales (Tagalog dub)
7:30 am - Angry Birds Toons (Tagalog dub)
8 am - Fairy Tail (new season)
8:30 am - Knockout
9 am - AHA!
9:45 am - iBilib
10:15 am - Maynila
11:15 am - Sarap, ‘Di Ba?
12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
3:15 pm - Dear Uge
4:15 pm - Wish ko Lang!
5 pm - Wowowin
6:30 pm - 24 Oras Weekend
7:15 pm - Daddy's Girl
8 pm - Pepito Manaloto: Ang Tunay Na Kwento
9 pm - Magpakailanman
10 pm - Imbestigador
10:45 pm - Kapuso Movie Night
12:30 am - TeleVshop
2 am - Sign Off

Sunday

5:30 am - In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6 am - Sambuhay TV Mass
7 am - Angry Birds Toons (Tagalog dub)
7:30 am - Lego DC Superheroes (Tagalog dub)
8 am - Yo-kai Watch
8:30 am - Toriko
9 am - Born to be Wild
9:30 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
11:30 am - All-Out Sunday
2:30 pm - Tadhana
3:30 pm - Da Boy sa GMA
5:30 pm - 24 Oras Weekend
6:15 pm - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho
7:15 pm - Centerstage
8:15 pm - Daig Kayo ng Lola Ko
9:15 pm - The Boobay and Tekla Show
10:15 pm - SNBO: Sunday Night Box Office
12:15 am - TeleVshop
1:45 am - Sign Off

with GMA News Live (hourly news advisory)

RPNEdit

Monday-Friday

4:30 am - Newswatch (replay)
5:30 am - Mikee in the Morning
7:30 am - Tutok Tulfo Reload
9 am - Sesame Street
9:30 am - Cocomelon
10 am - TV Shop
11 am - Care Bears: Unlock the Magic (Tagalog dub)
11:30 am - Ronda Ngayon
12 nn - Student Canteen
1:30 pm - When A Woman Chases A Man
2 pm -
Mon-Thurs: Kabrakada Box Office
Fri: 20 Playlist
4 pm - Totally Spies! (Tagalog dub)
4:30 pm - Youth Kada
5 pm - Lingkod Bayan
5:45 pm - Du30 on Duty
6 pm - E-Extra
6:30 pm - Ronda 9
7:30 pm - Kabarkada Break the Bank
8 pm - Mikaela
8:30 pm - Mi Adorable Maldición
9 pm - Hello Again!
9:30 pm -
Mon: Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Tagalog dub)
Tue: Arrow (Tagalog dub)
Wed: Supergirl (Tagalog dub)
Thurs: RuPaul's Drag Race
Fri: MacGyver (2016 revival) (Tagalog dub)
10:30 pm - One Sound
11 pm - Newswatch
12 mn -
Mon: Uswag Pinas!
Tue: The Story of the Filipino
Wed: Politics As Usual
Thurs: Tell the People
Fri: S.M.E. Go!
12:30 am - TV Shop
2 am - Off Air

Saturday

5:30 am - Family Rosary Crusade
6:30 am - Med Talk Health Talk
7 am - Barney & Friends
7:30 am - New Looney Tunes (Tagalog dub)
8 am - Newswatch Junior Edition
8:30 am - The Powerpuff Girls (2016 TV series) (Tagalog dub)
8:55 am - Young Justice (Tagalog dub)
9:20 am - Teen Titans Go! (Tagalog dub)
9:45 am - Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (in HD)
10:10 am - Pokémon: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
10:35 am - Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
11 am - Penpen de Sarapen
12 nn - Student Canteen
1:30 pm - Battle of the Brains
2:30 pm - Salaam TV
3 pm - MBA
7 pm - That's My Hazel
7:45 pm - Happy Chie
8:45 pm - Wattpad Presents
10:15 pm - Tutok Erwin Tulfo: Weekend Edition
10:45 pm - Saturday Night Blockbusters
12:30 am - Newswatch Weekend
1 am - TV Shop
2 am - Off Air

Sunday

5 am - Shalom
6 am - Sunday TV Mass
7 am - The Tom and Jerry Show (2014 TV series) (Tagalog dub)
7:25 am - Noddy, Toyland Detective (Tagalog dub)
7:50 am - Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (Tagalog dub)
8:15 am - ThunderCats Roar (Tagalog dub) (in HD)
8:40 am - Totally Spies! (season 6) (Tagalog dub)
9:05 am - Ben 10 (2016 TV series) (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Dragon Ball Super
10 am - Kirarin Revolution
10:30 am - Movie in the Making
11 am - Daza's Kitchen
11:30 am - Kwarta o Kahon
1 pm - Fanparty
2 pm - Rod Nazario's In This Corner
3 pm - MBA
7 pm - Gag Kulit
7:45 pm - Ripley's Believe It or Not (Philippine version)
8:30 pm - Boses Tinig Pinoy
9:30 pm - Donnalyn
10:30 pm - Sunday’s Big Event
12:30 am - Newswatch Weekend
1 am - TV Shop
2 am - Off Air

with RPN Newsbreak (hourly news advisory)

IBC Edit

Monday-Friday

4:30 am (replay) -
Mon: Makabayang Duktor
Tue: Forum ni Randy
Wed: Veronica Files
Thurs: Kakampi Mo Ang Batas
Fri: Omaga-Diaz Report
5 am - Oh My Gising!
8 am - Bitag Live
9 am - DepEd TV
10 am - Kaibigan Cinema
11:30 am - Headline 13
12 nn - APO Tanghali Na!
2 pm - It's Quiz Time
2:45 pm - Just Dance
3:15 pm - Badanamu: The TV Series
3:30 pm - KapinoyLand
4 pm - Showbiz Unlimited
4:30 pm - Serbisyong Kaibigan
5:15 pm - Du30 on Duty
5:45 pm - SpongeBob SquarePants
5:57 pm - Polly Pocket
6 pm - Find Me in Your Memory
6:30 pm - Express Balita
7:45 pm - Anastacia
8:30 pm - Somewhere in Time
9 pm -
Mon: PPP: Piling-Piling Pelikula (until 11 pm)
Tue: DMZ TV Reload
Wed: Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Philippines (season 3)
Thurs: Sic O'Clock News
Fri: Joe D'Mango's Love Notes
10 pm -
Tue: Cooltura
Wed: Impact! (Impact Wrestling)
Thurs: FYI
Fri: T.O.D.A.S.
10:30 pm -
Thurs: Travel Time
11 pm - Tutok 13
12 mn -
Mon: Forum ni Randy
Tue: Veronica Files
Wed: Kakampi Mo Ang Batas
Thurs: Omaga-Diaz Report
Fri: Lingkod Kaibigan
12:30 am - The Jon Santos Show
1 am - TV Shop
2 am - Sign Off

Saturday

4:30 am - TV Shop
5:30 am - Lingkod Kaibigan (replay)
6 am - Power to Unite with Elvira
6:30 am - Makabayang Duktor
7 am - Go Astro Boy Go!
7:15 am - Voltes V
7:40 am - Beyblade Burst Rise
8:05 am - Sailor Moon Crystal
8:30 am - Polly Pocket (Tagalog dub)
9 am - Angel's Friends (Tagalog dub)
9:30 am - Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures (Tagalog dub)
10 am - NBA
12 nn - APO Tanghali Na!
3 pm - 2020 PBA Philippine Cup
7 pm - Iskul Bukol
8 pm - Talent ng Bayan
9 pm - Bitag: The New Generation
10 pm - Express Balita Weekend
10:45 pm - Kaibigan Sinerama
12:30 am - TV Shop
2 am - Sign Off

Sunday

5 am - Feast TV
6 am - TV Healing Mass for the Homebound
7 am - Spider-Man (2017) (Tagalog dub)
7:30 am - SpongeBob SquarePants (Tagalog dub)
8 am - Kamen Rider Zero-One
8:30 am - Chinatown TV
9:30 am - NBA
11:30 am - PO13
1 pm - TSAS (The Sunday Afternoon Show)
2 pm - Manny Pacquiao presents Blow by Blow
3 pm - 2020 PBA Philippine Cup
7 pm - Who Wants to be a Millionaire? (Philippine version)
8 pm - Tasya Fantasya
9 pm - Sarah G. Live
10 pm - Express Balita Weekend
10:45 pm - Sunday's Big Night
12:45 am - TV Shop
2 am - Sign Off

with IBC Newsbreak (hourly news advisory)

See alsoEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.